Address: 5 Vardanants Street, Yerevan
We believe Armenia can be a premier hiking destination. That’s why we’re developing hiking infrastructure here, and sharing the awesomeness that is Armenia with the world. Our mobile app was created back in 2015 thanks to a crowdfunding campaign organized by ONEArmenia. The goal was two-fold: share the ancient beauty of this country with the world, and support the local economy through ecotourism. Thanks to support from the H. Hovnanian Family Foundation, today we’re a separate operating foundation bringing Armenia’s hiking trails up to world-class standards. We have some pretty cool digs to help make it happen. HIKEArmenia is one of the four NGOs of the H. Hovnanian Family Foundation based in Armenia (Birthright Armenia, Armenian Volunteer Corps, HIKEArmenia and Repat Armenia).
Jobs at HIKEArmenia
Look for jobs in similar companies or subscribe to HIKEArmenia page to receive notifications about vacancies posted by the company